January 5, 2009

clothing line_pharrel making jump suits??

Pharrells Billionaire Boys Club spring line is making jump suits?? See for yourself. 
I know he is trying to break apart from the typical when it comes to desgin, BUT...These are not gonna work lol. Idk what he was thinking with this.
You can see the rest of his line here.
Sound off. 

Image provided by:

3 comments:

alex sloan said...

omg absolutely FOUL! what is that??

dressed said...

Lol. Idk...Who will buy that?

Meanshots22 said...

well..................its different. but different isn't always good